ART / Etchings etc / Etching 14477330

nr 1447 7330

Stig Åsberg

(1909-1968), Sverige

Stig Åsberg (1909-1968), Sweden. Signed, dated 1949. Image dimensions: 29x22, outer dimensions including frame: 46x36,

ETCHING, Signerad, daterad 1949. Bildmått: 29x22, yttermått inklusive ram: 46x36 cm

Stig Åsberg, born 1909 in Baku Russia, dead 1968 in Stockholm, Swedish graphic artist and draughtsman.

Yes

SEK 100

Monday February 7 2022
at 20:41:39

7/2 18:22:16 1      Vinnande bud

  • Artist/Designer

Stig Åsberg

Read more about Stig Åsberg